COVID-19 Confirmed Cases

Please see below figures from WHO for 10th May 2020 on Covid-19.

CountryTotal Confirmed CasesTotal Confirmed New CasesTotal DeathsTotal New Deaths
China844301446430
USA1245775-99753645475
Spain22357872126478227
Italy218268108330395194
United Kingdom215264389631587346
Russian Federation20968811012191588
Germany169218667739526
Turkey1371151546373950
France1370084302626880
Belgium52596585858160
Netherlands42382289542263
Switzerland30168015310
Portugal27406138112612
Sweden25921656322045
Belarus22973187213110
Ireland22760219144617
Israel1644402450
Austria15777426151
Poland156512857859
Ukraine1523252239115
Romania1513132092628
Denmark103191015264
Serbia10032892134
Czechia8095182763
Norway8069352130
Finland58801422655